Massena Partners

News, insights, analysis and data

Massena Partners overview

Massena Partners contact information

Offices

marker icon78 avenue Raymond Poincaré, Paris, 75116, France
Showing 1 of 2 Massena Partners offices

Contacts

NameJob titleLocationEmail
Key Contact
user imageMr. Sébastien Cordebar
Job titlePartner and Chief Investment Officer
LocationParis, France
Emaillock image------
user imageMr. Marc Jaumot
Job titleManaging Director
LocationLuxembourg, Luxembourg
Emaillock image----------

Massena Partners fund commitments

Known fund commitments: 1

FundManagerCommitment dateCommitment size
Managerlock image-----
Commitment date-
Commitment size-

Stories that mention Massena Partners

Partners acquires stakes in €1bn Colony fund

Partners Group bought the stakes from two firms.

New ‘Powerhouse’ entrant buys €1bn French portfolio

A package of nearly 7,600 residential units occupied by workers at EDF nuclear power plants has been sold to a new investment vehicle called Powerhouse France, created by fledgling firm TwentyTwo Real Estate.